CLASS SCHEDULE


SUMMER SY:2019-2020





BS in Accountancy

# COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE PROGRAM TEACHER TIME DAY ROOM
1 MGT64 Business Policy and Strategy BSA Javier, V 8:00-10:00 Mon to Fri ACEH106
2 HIST42 Life & Works of Rizal BSA Barrera, M 10:00-12:00 Mon to Fri ACEH106
3 LAW61 Sales, Agency, Labor and Other Commercial Laws BSA Atty. Abiera, R 5:00-7:00 Mon to Fri ACEH106


BS in Elementary Education
&
Secondary Education

# COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE PROGRAM TEACHER TIME DAY ROOM
1 GEOG2 Geography & Natural Resources in the Phil. BEEd Ganzan, JB 8:00-10:00 Mon to Fri LAED
2 SOCSCI4 Society & Culture BEEd/BSEd Cinco, V. 10:00-12:00 Mon to Fri LAED
3 LIT1 Philippine Literature BEEd/BSEd Generan, E 1:00-3:00 Mon to Fri LAED
4 ENG25 Afro-Asian Literature BSEd Barrera, M 3:00-5:00 Mon to Fri LAED


BS in Information Technology

# COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE PROGRAM TEACHER TIME DAY ROOM
1 CAP102 Capstone Project 1 BSIT Siaton, L 9:00-12:00 Mon to Fri TECH301
2 MS102 Information, Assurance & Security 2 BSIT Gloria, B 1:00-4:00 Mon to Fri TECH301


BS in Nursing

# COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE PROGRAM TEACHER TIME DAY ROOM
1 NCM102 Health Assessment BSN-Non Stem & Non-SHS Balquit/ Ramos/Gelaga/Tia 8:00-12:00 Mon to Fri
2 BIO103 Physics with Application to Health BSN-Non Stem & Non-SHS Santiago 4:00-6:00 Mon to Fri ACEH202
3 ELECT133 Elective Course 1 BSN Balaquit, R 8:00-10:00 Mon to Fri
4 GEC10 Science, Technology & Society BSN Taganas, M 10:00-12:00 Mon to Fri
5 NPS04 Nursing Informatics BSN Gorme, J 1:00-4:00 Mon to Fri
6 CA2 Competency Appraisal 2 BSN Ilado, R 1:00-4:00 Mon to Fri
7 RES133 Nursing Research 2 BSN Gorme, J 4:00-6:00 Mon to Fri
8 ECON123 Health Economics w/ Taxation & Land Reform BSN Taganas, M 4:00-6:00 Mon to Fri
9 NPS05 Health Care Ethics (BioEthics) BSN Ramos, C 5:00-7:00 Mon to Fri


FPST

# COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE PROGRAM TEACHER TIME DAY ROOM
1 FOODS7 Cookery 2 FPST Mendoza, A 8:00-12:00 Mon to Fri TECH201
2 FOODS8 Intro to Food & Beverage Services FPST Avergonzado, J 1:00-5:00 Mon to Fri TECH201


MPA

# COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE PROGRAM TEACHER TIME DAY ROOM
1 MPA200 Introduction to Public Administration MPA Gido 8:00-11:00 Saturday TECH302
2 MPA205 Problems and Issues in Public Administration MPA Madredijo 8:00-11:00 Saturday TECH303
3 MPA209 Human Behavior in Organization MPA Labastida, W 12:00-3:00 Saturday TECH303
4 MPA210 Leadership and Deveopment MPA Caballero, M 3:00-6:00 Saturday TECH303